jump to navigation

Interesting search strings April 17, 2007

Posted by Aella in Al Khobar, Bahrain, Culture, Israel, Saudi Arabia, Saudi culture.
trackback

It surely is always interesting to see what search strings people have used to land on your blog. Not saying people are weird out there but hmmm. Here are some that has been used the last few days;

arabian women’s breastfeeding photos

Hmm hmm, did you find any? Weirdo! I get a lot of similar search strings.

filipino gay maid looking for job

Good luck mate.

i don’t understand why israel exists

Well no one does but isn’t it interesting when people use the search engines as if they are talking to someone?

i am gays saudai

You’re what??

taking wine to saudi

Good luck to you too haha!!

men souk Breastmilk from woman

Eeeew, not sure how to interpret that but that’s just naasty!

“Why do humans breed in secret?”

Is this guy from the same planet as the rest of us? And like what kind of a question is that?

And this ones goes out to all the Saudi loving Bahraini readers!

“how a saudi can get bahraini nationality”

Maybe you guys can give him a hand hehe.

Comments»

1. LiB Team - April 18, 2007

hahahahahha yeah it’s funny how some people end up at our blogs, like once I was checking how some people using search engines ended up in our blog and it talked about ho’z in bahrain n stuff like that or searching for seef mall lol, a hilarious read for when you’re bored!

2. Sous - April 18, 2007

and bored I am😉

3. Balqis - April 20, 2007

I wrote a little comment on Richard Gere kiss fuss in India
In the last days all come to my blog searching for Shilpa Shetty
Depressing

4. Sous - April 20, 2007

Haha sweet🙂.

5. Hami - September 26, 2007

hahaha so weired but true😛

6. This guy’s search strings are more funny than the ones that bring people to us… « The Libertarian Alliance: BLOG - March 16, 2009

[…] 15 March, 2009 · No Comments …so what can I say! […]


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: